The Council in 2015-2016

Chaplain:  Father Joseph W Grace

Third Degree Officers:

Grand Knight:  Jim Carnes

Deputy Grand Knight:  Kevin Durbin

Financial Secretary:  Dan Waechter

Recorder: John Kindt  

Chancellor:  Neal Hazen 

Treasurer:  Leroy Rhae

Lecturer:  To be appointed

Advocate:  Phil Nix

Warden:  Jack Young 

Inside Guard:  Jack Holland

Outside Guard:  Joe Jenkinson

Trustees:    3 yr  Tom McComish     2 yr  Tom Eulitt       1 yr  Open               

Directors:

Church:  Mike Clohessy/Jeff Huff

Community:  Jack Young/Tom Eulitt 

Council:  Jeff Huff/Nick Bartkoski 

Family: Greg Smith/Ed Kseniak 

Program:  Jim Carnes

Pro-Life:  John Kindt/Kathleen Kindt 

Youth:  Michael Baughman

Standing Committee Chairs:  

Bingo Committee:  Kelly Young

Building Committee:  Tom Eulitt

Finance Committee:  Jeff Huff

Gibault Envoy: Bob Heintzelman (retired) and Jack Young (new replacement)

Newsletter:  Tom McComish and Pete Murk

Retention:  Jim Carnes and Kevin Durbin

Scholarship Committee:  Jim Cheslik 

Webmaster: Tom McComish

Philanthropies

Core Charities: Gibault, Harvest Soup Kitchen, St Vincent De Paul

Catholic Parishes

St. Francis of Assisi. St. Lawrence, St. Mary

Manager Business/Building

Kelly Young (Cell: 749-5285; Hall: 282-8280)

----------




The Council in 2014-2015

Chaplain:  Father Joseph W Grace

Third Degree Officers:

Grand Knight:  Jim Carnes

Deputy Grand Knight:  Kevin Durbin

Financial Secretary:  Dan Waechter

Recorder: John Kindt  

Chancellor:  Neal Hazen 

Treasurer:  Leroy Rhae

Lecturer:  To be appointed

Advocate:  Phil Nix

Warden:  Jack Young 

Inside Guard:  Tom McGraw 

Outside Guard:  Jack Gardella 

Trustees:   3 yr Tom McComish      2 yr  Tom Eulitt      1 yr  Bill Moore

Service Program Committee Directors/Associates:

Church:  Mike Clohessy/Jeff Huff

Community:  Jack Young/Tom Eulitt 

Council:  Jeff Huff/Nick Bartkoski 

Family: Greg Smith/Ed Kseniak 

Program:  Jim Carnes/

Pro-Life:  John Kindt/Kathleen Kindt 

Youth:  Brad Robertson

Standing Committee Chairs:  

Bingo Committee:  Kelly Young

Building Committee:  Tom Eulitt

Finance Committee:  Jeff Huff

Gibault Envoy: Bob Heintzelman (retired) and Jack Young (new replacement)

Newsletter:  Tom McComish and Pete Murk

Retention:  Jim Carnes and Kevin Durbin

Scholarship Committee:  Jim Cheslik 

Webmaster Tom McComish

Philanthropies

Core Charities: Gibault, Harvest Soup Kitchen, St Vincent De Paul

Catholic Parishes

St. Francis of Assisi. St. Lawrence, St. Mary

Manager Business/Building

Kelly Young (Cell: 749-5285; Hall: 282-828

----------


The Council in 2013-2014

Chaplain:  Father Joseph W Grace

Third Degree Officers:

Grand Knight:  Tom McComish

Deputy Grand Knight:  Jim Carnes

Financial Secretary:  Dan Waechter

Recorder:  Ed Kseniak 

Chancellor:  Rex Stanley

Treasurer:  Kevin Durbin

Lecturer:  To be appointed

Advocate:  Phil Nix

Warden:  Tom McGraw

Inside Guard:  Jack Holland

Outside Guard:  Jack Gardella 

Trustees:   3 yr  Tom Eulitt                 2 yr  Bill Moore               1 yr Neal Hazen

Directors:

Church and Membership:  Mike Clohessy

Programs:  Tom McComish

Family:  Fred Mathews

Community and Youth:  Brad Robertson

Scholarship:  Jim Cheslik

Building Committee:  Tom Eulitt

Communications: Newsletter Tom McComish and Pete Murk

Webmaster Tom McComish

Bingo:  Kelly Young

Retention:  Jim Cheslik

Philanthropies

Core Charities: Gibault, Harvest Soup Kitchen, St Vincent De Paul, ChristianMinistries, Fr Andre’s Orphanage Complex in Cap-Haitian, Haiti

Catholic Parishes

St. Francis of Assisi. St. Lawrence, St. Mary

Manager Business/Building

Kelly Young (Cell: 749-5285; Hall: 282-8280)

----------

 The Council in 2012-2013

Chaplain:  Father Joseph W Grace

Third Degree Officers:

Grand Knight:  Bill Moore/Tom Eulitt 

Deputy Grand Knight:  Tom McComish

Financial Secretary:  Dan Waechter

Recorder:  Tom McComish 

Chancellor:  Rex Stanley

Treasurer:  Kevin Durbin

Lecturer:  To be appointed

Advocate:  Phil Nix

Warden:  Tom Macgraw

Inside Guard:  Jack Holland

Outside Guard:  Joe Jenkinson

Trustees:   3 yr Bill Moore      2 yr Jim Cheslik      1 yr Neal Hazen 

Directors:

Church and Membership:  Mike Clohessy

Programs:  Tom McComish

Family:  Fred Mathews

Community and Youth:  Brad Robertson

Scholarship:  Jim Cheslik

Building Committee:  Tom Eulitt

Communications: Newsletter Tom McComish and Pete Murk

Webmaster Tom McComish

Bingo:  Kelly Young

Retention:  Jim Cheslik

Philanthropies

Core Charities: Gibault, Harvest Soup Kitchen, St Vincent De Paul, ChristianMinistries, Fr Andre’s Orphanage Complex in Cap-Haitian, Haiti

Catholic Parishes

St. Francis of Assisi. St. Lawrence, St. Mary

Manager Business/Building

Kelly Young (Cell: 749-5285; Hall: 282-8280)

----------


 The Council in 2011-2012

Chaplain:  Father Joseph W Grace

Third Degree Officers:

Grand Knight:  Bill Moore 

Deputy Grand Knight:  Tom McComish

Financial Secretary:  Dan Waechter

Recorder:  Tom McComish 

Chancellor:  Rex Stanley

Treasurer:  Kevin Durbin

Lecturer:  To be appointed

Advocate:  Phil Nix

Warden:  Tom Macgraw

Inside Guard:  Jack Holland

Outside Guard:  Joe Jenkinson

Trustees:   3 yr Jim Cheslik       2 yr Neal Hazen      1 yr  Ed Schowe

Directors:

Church and Membership:  Mike Clohessy

Programs:  Tom McComish

Family:  Fred Mathews

Community and Youth:  Brad Robertson

Scholarship:  Jim Cheslik

Building Committee:  Tom Eulitt

Communications: Newsletter Tom McComish and Pete Murk

Webmaster Tom McComish

Bingo:  Kelly Young

Retention:  Jim Cheslik

Philanthropies

Core Charities: Gibault, Harvest Soup Kitchen, St Vincent De Paul, ChristianMinistries, Fr Andre’s Orphanage Complex in Cap-Haitian, Haiti

Catholic Parishes

St. Francis of Assisi. St. Lawrence, St. Mary

Manager Business/Building

Kelly Young (Cell: 749-5285; Hall: 282-8280)

 The Council in 2010-2011

Chaplain:  Father Joseph W Grace
Third Degree Officers:
Grand Knight:  Tom Eulitt
Deputy Grand Knight:  Tom McComish
Financial Secretary:  Dan Waechter
Recorder:  Ed Kseniak
Chancellor:  Rex Stanley
Treasurer:  Kevin Durbin
Lecturer:  To be appointed
Advocate:  Phil Nix
Warden:  Tom Macgraw
Inside Guard:  Jack Holland
Outside Guard:  Joe Jenkinson
Trustees:   3 yr Jim Cheslik
                2 yr Neal Hazen
                1 yr Ed Schowe
Directors:
Church and Membership:  Mike Clohessy
Programs:  Tom McComish
Family:  Fred Mathews
Community and Youth:  Brad Robertson
Scholarship:  Jim Cheslik
Building Committee:  Tom Eulitt
Communications: Newsletter Tom McComish  
   and Pete Murk, Webmaster Tom McComish
Bingo:  Kelly Young
Retention:  Jim Cheslik

Philanthropies

Core Charities:  Gibault, Harvest Soup Kitchen, St Vincent De Paul, ChristianMinistries, Fr Andre’s Orphanage Complex in Cap-Haitian, Haiti

Catholic Parishes

St. Francis of Assisi. St. Lawrence, St. Mary

Manager Business/Building

Kelly Young (Cell: 749-5285; Hall: 282-8280)